Google™ Search Tips  
 3550 Pittsview
 Ann Arbor, MI  48108
 (734)997-1216
 (734)997-1228
 Kevin Karr, Principal
 karrk@aaps.k12.mi.us
Mitchell 2014-2015 Staff
Note: To contact staff via e-mail, add "aaps.k12.mi.us" to e-mail address.
Click on underlined name for website if available.  Staff websites will open in a new window.

Kindergarten, First, Second, Third, Fourth, Fifth
Special Areas, Support Staff, Child Care, Other Staff


Principal/Assistant Principal

 Kevin Karr
 Principal
 Main Office

 karrk@ kevhead75.jpg

 Matt Hilton
 Assistant Principal
 Main Office

 hiltonm@ STAFF: hiltonm13.jpg


Office Staff

 Martha Hudson
 Secretary
 Main Office 
 hudsonm@
STAFF: hudsonm13.jpg
 Audra Keahl
 Teacher Clerk
 Main Office 
 keahl@
STAFF: keahla13.jpg


Fifth Grade   Return to Top of Page

 Matt Krigbaum
 Room 15
 krigbaum@
STAFF: krigbaumm13.jpg
 Kathy Spiess
 Room 14
 spiess@
STAFF: spiessk.jpg


Fourth Grade   Return to Top of Page

 Bernard Bell
 Room 8
 bellca@
STAFF: bell.jpg
 Beth McCready
 Room 10
 mccreade@
STAFF: mccready1.jpg


Third Grade   Return to Top of Page

 Kesha Faison
 Room 6
 faison@
STAFF: faison13.jpg
 Aaron Padgen
 Room 3
 padgensa@
STAFF: padgena.jpg


Second Grade   Return to Top of Page

 Chuck Hamilton
 Room 5
 hamilto2@
STAFF: hamilton13.jpg

 Sonali Deshpande
 Room 2
 deshpans@
STAFF: deshpandes13.jpg


First Grade   Return to Top of Page

 Vanessa Sanmiguel
 Room 4
 sanmiguv@
STAFF: sanmiguelv.jpg
 Marissa Kaucheck
 Long-Term Substitute for Ms. Sanmiguel  
 Room 4
 kaucheck@ no_image_75.jpg
 Wendy Rothman
 Room 1
 rothman@ STAFF: rothmanw.jpg


Kindergarten   Return to Top of Page

 Lisa Thompson
 Room 19
 thompso3@
STAFF: thompson.jpg
 Patty Koutoulas
 Room 20
 koutoul@
STAFF: patty.jpg


Special Areas   Return to Top of Page

 Dan Tolly
 Vocal Music / Instrumental Music 
 Room 18
 tolly@
STAFF: tolley13.jpg

 Caroline Fitzgerald
 Instrumental Music  
 Room 16 

 fitzgerc@
no_image_75.jpg
 Mary Lindemann
 Physical Education
 Gym
 lindeman@
STAFF: ml.jpg
 Elena Flores
 Art
 Art Room
 flores@
no_image_75.jpg
 Terri Erickson
 Art
 Art Room
 ericksot@ 
no_image_75.jpg
 Janet Duncan
 Media Specialist / Computer Lab
 Media Center (Library)
 duncanj@
no_image_75.jpg
 Sarah Kairis
 Spanish
 kairiss@
no_image_75.jpg
 Shaima Basuni
 Arabic
 basuni@ no_image_75.jpg


Student Support   Return to Top of Page

 Jennifer Zimmer
 School Psychologist
 Suite 11

 zimmer@ STAFF: zimmer.jpg

 Deb Roberts
 Speech and Language Pathologist
 Suite 11

 robertsd@ STAFF: robertsd.jpg
 Carrie Nelson
 Teacher Consultant
 Suite 11
 nelsonc@ STAFF: nelson.jpg
 Laura Hudson
 Title 1 - Reading Intervention, Grades 3-5
 Room 9
 hudsonl@ STAFF: hudsonl13.jpg
 Erica Hatt
 Title 1 - Reading Intervention, Grades K-2
 hatte@ STAFF: hatt13.jpg

 Jackie Bolaños
 Resource Room Teacher
 Suite 11

 bolanosj@
STAFF: bolanosj13.jpg
 Catherine Hogans
 Social Worker
 Suite 11
 hogans@ no_image_75.jpg
 Amy Caragay
 School Nurse
 caragay@ STAFF: caragay.jpg
 Christy Yee
 Occupational Therapist
 Suite 11
 yee@ STAFF: yee.jpg
 Melissa Schmidt
 ELL Support
 Suite 11
 schmidtm@ STAFF: schmidt.jpg
 Bonnie Flanders
 Special Education Teacher Assistant
 flanders@ STAFF: flanders3.jpg
 Sean Dooley
 
Special Education Teaching Assistant
 dooleys@ no_image_75.jpg
 Nancy Yamamoto
 Teaching Assistant
 yamamotn@ STAFF: yamamoto.jpg

 

Child Care  Return to Top of Page

 Rebecca Eaddy
 Child Care Supervisor
 
no_image_75.jpg
 Anthony Bahliby
 AM Child Care Assistant
  no_image_75.jpg
 Xavier Malcolm
 PM Child Care Assistant
  no_image_75.jpg
 Tyler Sanford
 
PM Child Care Assistant
  no_image_75.jpg

 

Custodial   Return to Top of Page

 Mel Shollenberger
 Head Custodian
 
no_image_75.jpg


Lunch

 Christine Smith
 Lunch Server
 
STAFF: ksmith.jpg
 Negsti Gebreluel
 Lunch Supervisor Coordinator
 
no_image_75.jpg


Technical Support

 Linda Keebler
 Technical Specialist
 keebler@
STAFF: lkeebler.jpg

 

Ann Arbor Public Schools
Login